Power Line Filter Modules AMI-M11VA-7-16-C product image

AMI-M11VA-7-16-C

$6.44
  • Description:LINE FILTER 250VAC 16A CHASS MNT
  • Series:AMI-M11VA
  • Mfr:Altran Magnetics, LLC
  • Package:Box

SKU:4112ac95e5b1 Category: Brand:

  
  • Quantity
    • -
    • +
  •    
ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

AMI-M11VA-7-16-C is listed in the Power Line Filter Modules range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Altran Magnetics, LLC. Its product description is LINE FILTER 250VAC 16A CHASS MNT. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

Power Line Filter Modules specifications for AMI-M11VA-7-16-C

  • Description:LINE FILTER 250VAC 16A CHASS MNT
  • Series:AMI-M11VA
  • Mfr:Altran Magnetics, LLC
  • Package:Box
  • Filter Type:Single Phase
  • Configuration:Single Stage
  • Voltage - Rated DC:-
  • Voltage - Rated AC:250V
  • Current:16 A
  • Frequency - Operating:50/60Hz
  • Applications:General Purpose
  • Approval Agency:-
  • Operating Temperature:-10°C ~ 40°C
  • Mounting Type:Chassis Mount
  • Termination Style:Quick Connect
  • Inductance:500µH
  • Voltage - Rated AC (Phase to Ground/Neutral):-
  • Voltage - Rated AC (Phase to Phase):-

Power Line Filter Modules datasheet and documents for AMI-M11VA-7-16-C

AMI-M11VA-7-16-C

Power Line Filter Modules Overview

The AMI-M11VA-7-16-C is a line filter manufactured by Altran Magnetics, LLC. It is designed for chassis mounting and operates at a voltage rating of 250VAC with a current capacity of 7A.

Power Line Filter Modules Feature Summary

  • Chassis mount design for secure installation
  • Line filtering capability for power applications

Power Line Filter Modules Applications

  • General electronic equipment requiring EMI suppression
  • Power supply input stages
  • Industrial control panels

Power Line Filter Modules Procurement Notes

Verify the specific part number AMI-M11VA-7-16-C against official Altran Magnetics documentation to confirm electrical ratings and physical dimensions. Ensure compatibility with chassis mounting requirements and environmental conditions before procurement.

Power Line Filter Modules Selection Notes

Select this component based on its 250VAC rating and 7A current handling capability. Confirm that the chassis mount form factor meets the enclosure design constraints and that the filtering specifications align with the system's electromagnetic interference requirements.

Power Line Filter Modules Part Context

Altran Magnetics produces a range of electromagnetic interference filters and other electronic components. The AMI series represents their line filter offerings, designed for integration into various electronic systems to ensure compliance with electromagnetic compatibility standards.

Power Line Filter Modules Replacement Considerations

Consult official Altran Magnetics documentation or authorized distributors for verified substitute part numbers. Do not assume cross-compatibility with generic filters without verifying electrical and mechanical specifications.

Power Line Filter Modules FAQ

What is the maximum operating voltage for the AMI-M11VA-7-16-C?

The maximum operating voltage is 250VAC.

How is the AMI-M11VA-7-16-C mounted?

It is designed for chassis mounting.

AMI-M11VA-7-16-CAMI-M11VA-7-16-C
$6.44
Buy Now