Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens CPI-3116-3-100T product image

CPI-3116-3-100T

$4.39
  • Description:BUZZER PIEZO 3V 31MM TH
  • Series:CPI
  • Mfr:Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)
  • Package:Box

SKU:abe1223e148a Category: Brand:

  
  • Quantity
    • -
    • +
  •    
ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

CPI-3116-3-100T is listed in the Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices). Its product description is BUZZER PIEZO 3V 31MM TH. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens specifications for CPI-3116-3-100T

  • Description:BUZZER PIEZO 3V 31MM TH
  • Series:CPI
  • Mfr:Same Sky (Formerly CUI Devices)
  • Package:Box
  • Driver Circuitry:Indicator, Internally Driven
  • Input Type:DC
  • Frequency:3.2kHz
  • Technology:Piezo
  • Operating Mode:Single Tone
  • Duration:-
  • Sound Pressure Level (SPL):97dB @ 3V, 30cm
  • Current - Supply:30mA
  • Port Location:Top
  • Operating Temperature:-35°C ~ 80°C
  • Approval Agency:-
  • Ratings:-
  • Ingress Protection:-
  • Mounting Type:Through Hole
  • Termination:PC Pins
  • Height - Seated (Max):0.665" (16.90mm)
  • Voltage - Rated:3 V
  • Voltage Range:2.5 ~ 3.5V
  • Size / Dimension:1.220" Dia (31.00mm)

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens datasheet and documents for CPI-3116-3-100T

CPI-3116-3-100T

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Overview

The CPI-3116-3-100T is a piezo audio indicator buzzer manufactured by Same Sky. It operates at a DC voltage of 3.5V and consumes 30mA of current. The device produces a sound pressure level of 97dB when measured at 3V from a distance of 30cm. It features a single-tone operating mode and utilizes through-hole mounting for PCB integration. The unit has a circular form factor with a diameter of 31mm.

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Feature Summary

  • Piezoelectric transduction mechanism for reliable acoustic output
  • Single-tone operation for distinct audible signaling
  • Through-hole termination style for secure board attachment

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Applications

  • Electronic equipment status indication
  • Alarm systems requiring audible alerts
  • Consumer appliance control panels

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Procurement Notes

Verify the specific suffix '100T' against the official Same Sky datasheet to confirm packaging details and exact acoustic tolerances. Ensure the 3.5VDC rating aligns with the target circuit design before procurement. Confirm RoHS compliance status via the manufacturer's environmental declaration.

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Selection Notes

Select this component for applications requiring a compact, high-decibel audible signal without active driving electronics. The 31mm diameter fits standard panel cutouts. Verify that the 30mA current draw is supported by the power supply in the final assembly.

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Part Context

This part belongs to the CPI series of piezo buzzers from Same Sky. The series offers various diameters and voltage ratings. This specific model provides a balance of volume and low power consumption suitable for battery-operated or low-voltage digital circuits.

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens Replacement Considerations

Check for direct pin-compatible substitutes within the Same Sky CPI series that match the 31mm diameter and 3.5V rating. Verify acoustic output levels and mounting hole patterns before substituting with generic piezo buzzers.

Alarms, Buzzers, And Sirens FAQ

What is the operating mode of the CPI-3116-3-100T?

It operates in a single-tone mode.

How is the CPI-3116-3-100T mounted?

It uses a through-hole mounting style.

CPI-3116-3-100TCPI-3116-3-100T
$4.39
Buy Now