Specialized DS100DF410SQE/NOPB product image

DS100DF410SQE/NOPB

$23.23
  • Description:IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 48WQFN
  • Series:-

SKU:d0c7b6449420 Category: Brand:

  
  • Quantity
    • -
    • +
  •    
ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

DS100DF410SQE/NOPB is listed in the Specialized range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Texas Instruments. Its product description is IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 48WQFN. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

Specialized specifications for DS100DF410SQE/NOPB

  • Description:IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 48WQFN
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Texas Instruments
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR),Cut Tape (CT)
  • Applications:Ethernet
  • Interface:SMBus
  • Voltage - Supply:-
  • Package / Case:48-WFQFN Exposed Pad
  • Supplier Device Package:48-WQFN (7x7)
  • Grade:-
  • Qualification:-
  • Mounting Type:Surface Mount

Specialized datasheet and documents for DS100DF410SQE/NOPB

DS100DF410SQE/NOPB

Specialized Overview

The DS100DF410SQE/NOPB is a quad-channel retimer designed for high-speed serial data transmission. It supports data rates up to 10.3 Gbps and operates on a single 2.5 V supply voltage. The device integrates adaptive equalization, a clock and data recovery (CDR) circuit, and decision feedback equalization (DFE). It utilizes a 48-pin WQFN package with exposed pad for surface mount installation. The component functions within an operating temperature range of -40°C to +85°C and accepts AC-coupled CML input signals.

Specialized Feature Summary

  • Integrates adaptive equalization, clock and data recovery, and decision feedback equalization for signal integrity restoration.
  • Supports four independent channels for simultaneous high-speed data processing.
  • Compatible with AC-coupled CML input signaling standards.

Specialized Applications

  • Front port interconnects in networking equipment
  • Backplane connections in server architectures
  • 10G-SR/LR optical module interfaces

Specialized Procurement Notes

Verify the specific suffix 'SQE' against official Texas Instruments documentation to confirm environmental compliance and tape-and-reel packaging specifications. Ensure compatibility with standard I2C configuration interfaces if programmable features are required for the target design.

Specialized Selection Notes

Select this component when four-channel retiming is required for 10GbE applications. Confirm that the system power budget accommodates the 2.5 V requirement and that the PCB layout supports the 48-WQFN package thermal dissipation needs.

Specialized Part Context

This part belongs to the DS100DF410 series of quad-channel retimers from Texas Instruments. It shares the same core architecture as variants like the DS100DF410SQ/NOPB but may differ in manufacturing lot or specific packaging configuration details defined by the manufacturer's suffix codes.

Specialized Replacement Considerations

Direct substitutes include DS100DF410SQ/NOPB and DS100DF410SQX/NOPB. Verify pinout and electrical parameter equivalence before substitution.

Specialized FAQ

What is the maximum data rate supported by the DS100DF410SQE/NOPB?

The device supports data rates up to 10.3 Gbps per channel.

Does the DS100DF410SQE/NOPB support DFE?

Yes, the device integrates decision feedback equalization (DFE) to mitigate intersymbol interference.

What is the operating temperature range for this retimer?

The specified operating temperature range is from -40°C to +85°C.

DS100DF410SQE/NOPBDS100DF410SQE/NOPB
$23.23
Buy Now