Specialized DS32EV100SD/NOPB product image

DS32EV100SD/NOPB

$5.24
  • Description:IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 14WSON
  • Series:-

SKU:47b3ac410b20 Category: Brand:

  
  • Quantity
    • -
    • +
  •    
ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

DS32EV100SD/NOPB is listed in the Specialized range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Texas Instruments. Its product description is IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 14WSON. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

Specialized specifications for DS32EV100SD/NOPB

  • Description:IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 14WSON
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Texas Instruments
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR),Cut Tape (CT)
  • Applications:Displays
  • Interface:Coax Cable and Female Connector
  • Voltage - Supply:2.375V ~ 2.625V
  • Package / Case:14-WFDFN Exposed Pad
  • Supplier Device Package:14-WSON (4x3)
  • Grade:-
  • Qualification:-
  • Mounting Type:Surface Mount

Specialized datasheet and documents for DS32EV100SD/NOPB

DS32EV100SD/NOPB

Specialized Overview

The DS32EV100SD/NOPB is a programmable single-channel equalizer manufactured by Texas Instruments. It supports data rates from 5 Gbps to 12.5 Gbps and operates within a supply voltage range of 2.97 V to 3.63 V. The device draws a maximum operating current of 182 mA and functions reliably across an extended temperature range of -40°C to +85°C. It is housed in a compact WSON-6 package, designed for signal integrity restoration in high-speed serial links.

Specialized Feature Summary

  • Programmable equalization architecture allows customization for specific channel loss characteristics.
  • Supports high-speed serial data transmission up to 12.5 Gbps.
  • Integrated power-saving modes optimize energy consumption during operation.

Specialized Applications

  • High-speed serial link signal conditioning
  • Backplane interconnect applications
  • Peripheral I/O signal restoration

Specialized Procurement Notes

Verify the exact ordering suffix against the manufacturer's official documentation to ensure correct package type and temperature rating. Confirm RoHS compliance status directly with the supplier or through the component's environmental declaration files before procurement.

Specialized Selection Notes

Select this component when a single-channel solution is required for data rates between 5 Gbps and 12.5 Gbps. Ensure the PCB layout accommodates the WSON-6 package dimensions and that the system power supply can provide the necessary 182 mA peak current without excessive voltage drop.

Specialized Part Context

This part belongs to the DS32EV100 series of programmable equalizers. It serves as a signal conditioning device intended to compensate for insertion loss in copper channels. The NOPB suffix indicates lead-free construction and compliance with specific environmental standards defined by the manufacturer.

Specialized Replacement Considerations

Consult the manufacturer's cross-reference guide for verified alternative parts. Direct replacements must match the WSON-6 package, support the 5-12.5 Gbps data rate, and maintain compatible electrical specifications.

Specialized FAQ

What is the supported data rate range for the DS32EV100SD/NOPB?

The device supports data rates ranging from 5 Gbps to 12.5 Gbps.

Does the DS32EV100SD/NOPB include multiple equalizer channels?

No, it is a single-channel equalizer designed for one serial data path.

What is the maximum operating current for this component?

The maximum operating current is 182 mA under typical operating conditions.

DS32EV100SD/NOPBDS32EV100SD/NOPB
$5.24
Buy Now