RF Front End (LNA + PA) SKY85347-11 product image

SKY85347-11

$2.41
  • Description:801.11AX 2.4GHZ MEDIUM POWER FEM
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Skyworks Solutions Inc.
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR),Cut Tape (CT)

SKU:4113e7add695 Category: Brand:

  
  • Quantity
    • -
    • +
  •    
ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

SKY85347-11 is listed in the RF Front End (LNA + PA) range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Skyworks Solutions Inc.. Its product description is 801.11AX 2.4GHZ MEDIUM POWER FEM. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) specifications for SKY85347-11

  • Description:801.11AX 2.4GHZ MEDIUM POWER FEM
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Skyworks Solutions Inc.
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR),Cut Tape (CT)
  • RF Type:802.11ax, WLAN
  • Frequency:2.4GHz
  • Features:SPDT
  • Package / Case:16-WFLGA
  • Supplier Device Package:16-LGA (3x3)
  • Grade:-
  • Qualification:-

RF Front End (LNA + PA) datasheet and documents for SKY85347-11

SKY85347-11

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Overview

The SKY85347-11 is a fully integrated RF front-end module designed for 2.4 GHz WLAN applications supporting the 802.11ax standard. It operates within the 2.4 GHz to 2.5 GHz frequency range and utilizes an LGA-16 package for surface-mount installation. The component integrates a power amplifier, low-noise amplifier, and SPDT switch. Key electrical specifications include a gain of 16.5 dB. The device supports high-order modulation schemes such as 1024-QAM required by Wi-Fi 6 standards.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Feature Summary

  • Integrates a fully-matched power amplifier, low-noise amplifier with bypass capability, and single-pole double-throw switch within a compact footprint.
  • Provides complete input and output matching networks to simplify system design and reduce external component requirements.
  • Optimized for high linearity performance to support advanced modulation formats including 1024-QAM in 802.11ax environments.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Applications

  • Wireless Audio/Video devices
  • Set-Top Boxes
  • WLAN Access Points

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Procurement Notes

Verify the specific ordering suffix and package variant against the manufacturer's official datasheet before procurement. Confirm that the received components match the exact part number designation. Ensure handling procedures comply with moisture sensitivity level requirements during storage and assembly processes to maintain device integrity.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Selection Notes

Select this module for designs requiring integrated transmit and receive functionality in the 2.4 GHz band. It is suitable for applications needing support for 802.11ax protocols and 1024-QAM modulation. The integrated nature reduces board space compared to discrete solutions. Verify compatibility with host SoC interface requirements and power supply constraints.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Part Context

This component belongs to the Skyworks SKY85347 series of wireless and RF integrated circuits. It is categorized under RF Front End modules specifically engineered for WLAN connectivity. The series targets modern wireless standards requiring high data throughput and efficient signal processing in consumer electronics and networking hardware.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) Replacement Considerations

Public confirmed substitute part numbers are not available in the provided documentation. Consult the manufacturer for direct replacements or updated series information if sourcing is restricted.

RF Front End (LNA + PA) FAQ

What modulation scheme does the SKY85347-11 support?

The module supports 1024-QAM modulation, which is required for the 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) standard.

Does the SKY85347-11 include a low-noise amplifier?

Yes, the module integrates a low-noise amplifier (LNA) with bypass capability alongside the power amplifier and switch.

SKY85347-11SKY85347-11
$2.41
Buy Now