Single FETs, MOSFETs DMN2027LK3-13 product image

DMN2027LK3-13

  • Description:MOSFET N-CH 20V 11.6A TO252-3
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Diodes Incorporated
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR)

SKU:6d453648ae42 Category: Brand:

ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

DMN2027LK3-13 is listed in the Single FETs, MOSFETs range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Diodes Incorporated. Its product description is MOSFET N-CH 20V 11.6A TO252-3. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

Single FETs, MOSFETs specifications for DMN2027LK3-13

  • Description:MOSFET N-CH 20V 11.6A TO252-3
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Diodes Incorporated
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR)
  • FET Type:N-Channel
  • Technology:MOSFET (Metal Oxide)
  • Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss):20 V
  • Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C:11.6A (Ta)
  • Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On):2.5V, 10V
  • Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs:21mOhm @ 20A, 10V
  • Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id:2V @ 250µA
  • Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs:9.1 nC @ 4.5 V
  • Vgs (Max):±12V
  • Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds:857 pF @ 10 V
  • FET Feature:-
  • Power Dissipation (Max):2.14W (Ta)
  • Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
  • Grade:-
  • Qualification:-
  • Mounting Type:Surface Mount
  • Supplier Device Package:TO-252-3
  • Package / Case:TO-252-3, DPAK (2 Leads + Tab), SC-63

Single FETs, MOSFETs datasheet and documents for DMN2027LK3-13

DMN2027LK3-13

Single FETs, MOSFETs Overview

The DMN2027LK3-13 is a discontinued 20V N-channel enhancement mode MOSFET manufactured by Diodes Incorporated. It utilizes a TO-252 (DPAK) surface-mount package with three leads. The device features a maximum drain-source breakdown voltage of 20V and a continuous drain current rating of 17A at 25°C ambient temperature. Static drain-source on-resistance is specified as 21mΩ at VGS=10V, 27mΩ at VGS=4.5V, and 40mΩ at VGS=2.5V. Thermal resistance from junction to ambient is 29.9°C/W under standard test conditions.

Single FETs, MOSFETs Feature Summary

  • Designed for high efficiency power management applications through minimized on-state resistance and superior switching performance.
  • Compliant with RoHS standards and defined as a 'Green' component containing no halogens or antimony compounds.

Single FETs, MOSFETs Applications

  • Backlighting
  • DC-DC Converters
  • Power management functions

Single FETs, MOSFETs Procurement Notes

This component is officially marked as discontinued by the manufacturer. Verify end-of-life status and availability of alternative sources before design finalization. Confirm that any available stock matches the original specifications and packaging requirements. Evaluate long-term supply chain risks associated with obsolete parts in production environments.

Single FETs, MOSFETs Selection Notes

Select this part only if the application requires a 20V N-channel MOSFET in a TO-252 package and can accommodate a discontinued component. Ensure the gate drive voltage aligns with the specified RDS(on) thresholds. Consider thermal management capabilities based on the provided derating curves and safe operating area limits for the target PCB layout.

Single FETs, MOSFETs Part Context

The DMN2027LK3 series belongs to Diodes Incorporated's portfolio of low-voltage N-channel enhancement mode MOSFETs. These devices are engineered to balance low conduction losses with fast switching speeds. The specific model DMN2027LK3-13 indicates the reel-packaged version of the standard DMN2027LK3 die.

Single FETs, MOSFETs Replacement Considerations

No public confirmed substitute part numbers are documented in the source material. Consult the manufacturer for current active replacements or equivalent components from other suppliers.

Single FETs, MOSFETs FAQ

What is the maximum continuous drain current for the DMN2027LK3-13?

The maximum continuous drain current is 17.0 A at an ambient temperature of 25°C, measured on a 50mm x 50mm FR4 PCB with high coverage of single-sided 2oz copper.

Is the DMN2027LK3-13 suitable for life support devices?

No. Diodes Incorporated explicitly states that products described herein are not authorized for use as critical components in life support devices or systems without express written approval.

DMN2027LK3-13DMN2027LK3-13

Click on the inquiry