RF Diode SMP1321-007LF product image

SMP1321-007LF

$0.62
  • Description:RF DIODE PIN 100V 250MW SOT-23-3
  • Series:-

SKU:0946655eb26b Category: Brand:

  
  • Quantity
    • -
    • +
  •    
ChipApex WhatsApp

Consult the customer manager about the wholesale price.

consultation hotline:86-132-6715-2157

email:[email protected]
Contact the product manager for consultation. One-stop consultation is available.


Do you want a lower wholesale price? Please send us your inquiry and we will reply immediately.

Submitting!
Submission successful!
Submission failed!
Email error!
Phone number error!

SMP1321-007LF is listed in the RF Diode range at ChipApex. The manufacturer field lists Skyworks Solutions Inc.. Its product description is RF DIODE PIN 100V 250MW SOT-23-3. Review the specifications below when checking this part for your BOM.

RF Diode specifications for SMP1321-007LF

  • Description:RF DIODE PIN 100V 250MW SOT-23-3
  • Series:-
  • Mfr:Skyworks Solutions Inc.
  • Package:Tape & Reel (TR),Cut Tape (CT)
  • Diode Type:PIN - Single
  • Voltage - Peak Reverse (Max):100V
  • Current - Max:-
  • Capacitance @ Vr, F:0.25pF @ 30V, 1MHz
  • Resistance @ If, F:2Ohm @ 10mA, 100MHz
  • Power Dissipation (Max):250 mW
  • Operating Temperature:-65°C ~ 150°C (TA)
  • Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
  • Supplier Device Package:SOT-23-3
  • Grade:-
  • Qualification:-

RF Diode datasheet and documents for SMP1321-007LF

SMP1321-007LF

RF Diode Overview

The SMP1321-007LF is a plastic packaged, surface mountable PIN diode from the Skyworks SMP1321 series. It is designed for high-volume switch applications operating from 10 MHz to over 10 GHz. The device features low capacitance of 0.18 pF typical at 30 V and low series resistance of 1.05 Ω typical at 10 mA. These characteristics make it suitable for high isolation, series-connected switches in battery-operated circuits. The component is rated for Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 (MSL1) at 260 °C per JEDEC J-STD-020 standards.

RF Diode Feature Summary

  • Low capacitance design enables high isolation performance in RF switching applications.
  • Low series resistance supports efficient signal transmission in series-connected configurations.
  • Plastic packaging allows for surface mount assembly with standard reflow soldering processes.

RF Diode Applications

  • High-performance wireless switches
  • Series-connected PIN diode switches
  • Battery operated circuit switching

RF Diode Procurement Notes

Verify the specific package type and marking code against Table 1 in the datasheet, as the SMP1321 series includes multiple variants like SC-79, SOT-23, SOD-882, and SOD-323. Confirm that the ordering suffix corresponds to the intended configuration and lead-free status. Ensure handling follows ESD precautions and moisture sensitivity guidelines specified in the document.

RF Diode Selection Notes

Select this component when low capacitance and low resistance are critical for high-frequency switching above 10 MHz. Consider the available package options such as SC-79 or SOT-23 based on board space and inductance requirements. Verify that the operating temperature range of -65 °C to +150 °C meets the application environment constraints.

RF Diode Part Context

The SMP1321-007LF belongs to the SMP1321 series of low capacitance, plastic packaged PIN diodes manufactured by Skyworks Solutions Inc. This series offers various package configurations including SC-79, SOT-23, SOD-882, and SOD-323 to suit different footprint and inductance needs. The 'LF' designation indicates a lead-free, RoHS-compliant package.

RF Diode Replacement Considerations

Public confirmed substitute part numbers are not provided in the source material. Evaluate alternative PIN diodes with similar capacitance, resistance, and package dimensions if replacement is necessary.

RF Diode FAQ

What is the maximum reverse voltage rating for the SMP1321-007LF?

The absolute maximum reverse voltage rating is 100 V per junction.

Is the SMP1321-007LF sensitive to moisture?

No, the device is rated to Moisture Sensitivity Level 1 (MSL1) at 260 °C, allowing it to be used without strict humidity control during storage before soldering.

What is the typical series resistance at 10 mA forward current?

The typical series resistance is 1.05 Ω at 10 mA forward current and 100 MHz frequency.

SMP1321-007LFSMP1321-007LF
$0.62
Buy Now